Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-FC Single Mode & Single Core 3M/5M/10M - Industry Grade

  • 1.Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product,and are Ideal for all fiber networks including Data Centers and CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems.
  • 2.Designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • 3.Professional Cable of Communication Room. Widely used for the connection between optical transceiver to terminal boxes with stable and high speed transmission.
  • 4.High Quality Cemaric Ferrule,Concentricity 0.8,with stable performance after use,please put on the plug jacket to prevent dust and oil from damaging the fiber endface.
  • 5.Environmental LSZH Jacket, adopt low smoke halogen fre materials,strong and tensile resistance, the maximum tensile strength is 70N.Durable Original Plug-in,ABS & Alloy stopper,durable,precision fit.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-FC Single Mode & Single Core 3M/5M/10M - Industry Grade

From
$14.97