Cacao Butter is the edible natural fat of the chocolate bean, cold pressed to retain its nutritional properties and exquisite natural aroma and flavour. It's traditionally been used as a rich natural moisturiser; as a sexy and decadent massage oil; for soothing babies sore bums; in organic- based cosmetics like lipstick and balm, and in luxury soapmaking.
Raw Foodists love it !! Use instead of butter on toast etc, or warm gently until soft (melting point approx 35C / 95 F), then add as desired to raw foodist concoctions like blissballs or ice cream, chocolate creations, smoothies or desserts - or smear on skin and lips for the ultimate moisturiser.