Best Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used for skin care. Liquid fractionated coconut oil is easily absorbed into skin making it excellent carrier oil for massage oils and essential oils. It leaves the skin feeling silky smooth without clogging pores.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Process: Cold Pressed
Available in: 50 mL
Packaging: PET refill packaging
Fractionated Coconut Oil vs Virgin Coconut Oil
Both fractionated coconut oil and virgin coconut oil have amazing similar benefits on the skin but some specific differences makes fractionated coconut oil more ideal for skincare use.
Fractionated Coconut oil is more easily absorbed into skin, while virgin coconut oil is more likely to leave a greasy aftereffects.
Fractionated Coconut is odourless, while Virgin coconut oil has the characteristic coconut smell.
Virgin coconut oil solidifies at room temperature, while Fractionated Coconut oil remains in its liquid form even at low temperatures.
;Fractionated coconut oil, liquid coconut oil, is also called as liquid coconut oil.* Fractionated coconut oil typically refers to the liquid portion of the coconut oil that has been separated from the harder fats. Fractionated coconut oil and liquid coconut oil are the same product.